Regional Symposium Results

Regional Symposium Results

2024 Junior Science and Humanities Symposium (JSHS) New York City Metro Region Semifinal Results

NY NYC -JSHS 2024

Regional Delegates

Congratulations to the NY NYC Metro Regional Delegates to the National JSHS 2024 Symposium selected from the regional symposium.

Name

Rank

Singh, Jessica

1st Delegate

Super, Devon

2nd Delegate

Evans, Lydia

3rd Delegate

Li, Xueming

4th Delegate

Ye, Gavin

5th Delegate

Shor, Michael

1st Alternate

Sheppard, Phoenix

2nd Alternate

Winners

Congratulations to all NY New York City Metro Region JSHS 2024 participants in the Regional Semifinal Symposium on Sunday February 11, 2024.

The Winners of the Sunday February 11, 2024 Regional Symposium presentations are:

Area

Name

Placement

Biomedical Sciences

Lengsfield, Mira

1st Place

Biomedical Sciences

Parikh, Kamya

2nd Place

Biomedical Sciences

Chen Hsieh, Vanessa

3rd Place

Chemistry

Kupferberg, Tariq

1st Place

Chemistry

Tang, Vicky

2nd Place

Chemistry

Hightower, Aiden

3rd Place

Engineering and Technology

Super, Devon

1st Place

Engineering and Technology

Schulze, Enzo

2nd Place

Engineering and Technology

Lin, Jayden

3rd Place

Environmental Science

Linsley, Elizabeth Grey

1st Place

Environmental Science

Evans, Lydia

2nd Place

Environmental Science

Fucich, Carina

3rd Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Papamitsakis, Lucas

1st Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Dube, Veerika

2nd Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Yong, Audrey

3rd Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Ye, Gavin

1st Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Sheppard, Phoenix

2nd Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Roumie, Sinan

3rd Place

Medicine and Health

Singh, Jessica

1st Place

Medicine and Health

Li, Xueming

2nd Place

Medicine and Health

Guerrero, Elizabeth

3rd Place

Physical Sciences

Lewis, Kira

1st Place

Physical Sciences

Shor, Michael

2nd Place

Physical Sciences

Amoils, Daniel

3rd Place

NY LI -JSHS 2024

Regional Delegates

Congratulations to the NY Long Island Regional Delegates to the National JSHS 2024 Symposium selected from the regional symposium.

Name

Rank

Yoon, Dylan

1st Delegate

Shen, Cayden

2nd Delegate

Chan, Tessla

3rd Delegate

Santoli, Kate

4th Delegate

Fratti, Stella

5th Delegate

Skinner, Sean

1st Alternate

Reilly, Eric

2nd Alternate

Winners

Congratulations to all NY Long Island Region JSHS 2024 participants in the Regional Semifinal Symposium on Sunday February 11, 2024.

The Winners of the Sunday February 11, 2024 Regional Symposium presentations are:

Area

Name

Placement

Biomedical Sciences

Kulviwat, Natasha

1st Place

Biomedical Sciences

Fratti, Stella

2nd Place

Biomedical Sciences

Ma, Kevin

3rd Place

Chemistry

Wong, Fiona

1st Place

Chemistry

Reilly, Eric

2nd Place

Chemistry

Luo, Michelle

3rd Place

Engineering and Technology

Skinner, Sean

1st Place

Engineering and Technology

Shah, Parshwa

2nd Place

Engineering and Technology

Singh, Yuvraj

3rd Place

Environmental Science

Parekh, Tej

1st Place

Environmental Science

Yoon, Dylan

2nd Place

Environmental Science

Patel, Heemali

3rd Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Santoli, Kate

1st Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Palumbo, Kayla

2nd Place

Life and Behavioral Sciences

Rodger, Minami

3rd Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Chan, Tessla

1st Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Xu, Alexander

2nd Place

Mathematics and Computer Science

Jain, Mannat V

3rd Place

Medicine and Health

Rong, Madeline

1st Place

Medicine and Health

Zheng, Shayla

2nd Place

Medicine and Health

El-Abtah, Malk

3rd Place

Physical Sciences

Shen, Cayden

1st Place

Physical Sciences

Tan, Victoria

2nd Place

Physical Sciences

Zhang, Tiffany

3rd Place